9:00-9:30
9:30-10:00
Welcome to Design Matters Tokyo 24
10:00-10:30
Talk:
Eriol Fox
(Superbloom)
10:30-11:00
Talk:
Satoru Murakoshi
(Ubie, Inc.)
11:00-11:30
Coffee Break
11:30-12:30
Choose a Nerd Track
TRACK 1
(2X TALKS)
11:30-12:00
Talk:
Miki Ishijima
(Money Forward, Inc.)
12:00-12:30
Talk:
Nick DiLallo
(Independent)
TRACK 2
(1X WORKSHOP)
12:30-14:00
Lunch Break
14:00-15:30
Choose a Nerd Track
TRACK 1
(2X TALKS)
14:00-14:30
Talk:
Anton Sokolov
(1/2 8 | JetBrains)
14:30-15:00
Talk:
Tomoko Miyake
(freee)
TRACK 2
(1X WORKSHOP)
15:30-16:00
Coffee Break
16:00-16:30
Talk:
More speakers will be announced soon
16:30-17:00
Talk:
Hajime Hirono
(Digital Agency, Government of Japan)
17:00-17:15
See You Tomorrow
9:00 - 9:30
Check-in & Breakfast
9:30 - 10:00
Welcome to Design Matters Tokyo 24
10:00 - 10:30
10:30 - 11:00
11:00 - 11:30
Coffee Break
11:30 - 12:30
Choose a Nerd Track
TRACK 1
(2X TALKS)
11:30 - 12:00
12:00 - 12:30
Design a better world with better writing
TRACK 2
(1X WORKSHOP)
11:30-12:30
12:30
The pathway to regenerative business
12:30 - 14:00
Lunch Break
14:00 - 15:30
Choose a Nerd Track
TRACK 1
(2X TALKS)
14:00 - 14:30
Crafted Art Projects: Exploring the Purpose of Artistic Expression in the Age of AI
14:30 - 15:00
TRACK 2
(1X WORKSHOP)
14:00-15:30
15:30
Small Talk: Artificial Presence, Real Connections
15:30 - 16:00
Coffee Break
16:30 - 17:00
17:00 - 17:15
See You Tomorrow
9:00-9:30
Breakfast & Check-in
9:30-9:45
Welcome Back
9:45-10:00
Talk:
Networking Session
(Meet and connect with new designers)
10:00-10:30
Talk:
Leecy Li
(Google Workspace)
10:30-11:00
Talk:
Yumiko Tanaka
(KOEL Design Studio by NTT Communications)
11:00-11:30
Coffee Break
11:30-12:30
Choose a Nerd Track
TRACK 1
(2X TALKS)
11:30-12:00
Talk:
Aya Sano
(Graffer, Inc.)
12:00-12:30
Talk:
More speakers will be announced soon
TRACK 2
(1X WORKSHOP)
12:30-14:00
Lunch Break
14:00-15:30
Choose a Nerd Track
TRACK 1
(2X TALKS)
14:00-14:30
Talk:
Katsutaro Eimaeda
(YUMEMI Inc.)
14:30-15:00
Talk:
James Reichelt
(Smartbox Assistive Technology)
TRACK 2
(1X WORKSHOP)
15:30-16:00
Coffee Break
16:00-16:30
Talk:
Mario Sakata
(Gaudiy, Inc.)
16:30-17:00
Talk:
Tiziana Alocci
(NECESSITY.INK)
17:00-17:15
Goodbye
9:00 - 9:30
Breakfast & Check-in
9:30 - 9:45
Welcome Back
10:00 - 10:30
10:30 - 11:00
11:00 - 11:30
Coffee Break
11:30 - 12:30
Choose a Nerd Track
TRACK 1
(2X TALKS)
11:30 - 12:00
12:00 - 12:30
TRACK 2
(1X WORKSHOP)
12:30 - 14:00
Lunch Break
14:00 - 15:30
Choose a Nerd Track
TRACK 1
(2X TALKS)
14:00 - 14:30
Perspective of Systemic design
14:30 - 15:00
Designing technology that gives disabled people a voice
TRACK 2
(1X WORKSHOP)
15:30 - 16:00
Coffee Break
16:00 - 16:30
16:30 - 17:00
17:00 - 17:15
Goodbye
9:00-9:30
Check-in & Breakfast
9:30-10:00
Welcome to Design Matters Tokyo 24
10:00-10:30
Talk:
Eriol Fox
(Superbloom)
10:30-11:00
Talk:
Satoru Murakoshi
(Ubie, Inc.)
11:00-11:30
Coffee Break
11:30-12:30
Choose a Nerd Track
TRACK 1
(2X TALKS)
11:30-12:00
Talk:
Miki Ishijima
(Money Forward, Inc.)
12:00-12:30
Talk:
Nick DiLallo
(Independent)
TRACK 2
(1X WORKSHOP)
12:30-14:00
Lunch Break
14:00-15:30
Choose a Nerd Track
TRACK 1
(2X TALKS)
14:00-14:30
Talk:
Anton Sokolov
(1/2 8 | JetBrains)
14:30-15:00
Talk:
Tomoko Miyake
(freee)
TRACK 2
(1X WORKSHOP)
15:30-16:00
Coffee Break
16:00-16:30
Talk:
More speakers will be announced soon
16:30-17:00
Talk:
Hajime Hirono
(Digital Agency, Government of Japan)
17:00-17:15
See You Tomorrow
9:00 - 9:30
Check-in & Breakfast
9:30 - 10:00
Welcome to Design Matters Tokyo 24
10:00 - 10:30
10:30 - 11:00
11:00 - 11:30
Coffee Break
11:30 - 12:30
Choose a Nerd Track
TRACK 1
(2X TALKS)
11:30 - 12:00
12:00 - 12:30
Design a better world with better writing
TRACK 2
(1X WORKSHOP)
11:30-12:30
12:30
The pathway to regenerative business
12:30 - 14:00
Lunch Break
14:00 - 15:30
Choose a Nerd Track
TRACK 1
(2X TALKS)
14:00 - 14:30
Crafted Art Projects: Exploring the Purpose of Artistic Expression in the Age of AI
14:30 - 15:00
TRACK 2
(1X WORKSHOP)
14:00-15:30
15:30
Small Talk: Artificial Presence, Real Connections
15:30 - 16:00
Coffee Break
16:30 - 17:00
17:00 - 17:15
See You Tomorrow
9:00-9:30
Breakfast & Check-in
9:30-9:45
Welcome Back
9:45-10:00
Talk:
Networking Session
(Meet and connect with new designers)
10:00-10:30
Talk:
Leecy Li
(Google Workspace)
10:30-11:00
Talk:
Yumiko Tanaka
(KOEL Design Studio by NTT Communications)
11:00-11:30
Coffee Break
11:30-12:30
Choose a Nerd Track
TRACK 1
(2X TALKS)
11:30-12:00
Talk:
Aya Sano
(Graffer, Inc.)
12:00-12:30
Talk:
More speakers will be announced soon
TRACK 2
(1X WORKSHOP)
12:30-14:00
Lunch Break
14:00-15:30
Choose a Nerd Track
TRACK 1
(2X TALKS)
14:00-14:30
Talk:
Katsutaro Eimaeda
(YUMEMI Inc.)
14:30-15:00
Talk:
James Reichelt
(Smartbox Assistive Technology)
TRACK 2
(1X WORKSHOP)
15:30-16:00
Coffee Break
16:00-16:30
Talk:
Mario Sakata
(Gaudiy, Inc.)
16:30-17:00
Talk:
Tiziana Alocci
(NECESSITY.INK)
17:00-17:15
Goodbye
9:00 - 9:30
Breakfast & Check-in
9:30 - 9:45
Welcome Back
10:00 - 10:30
10:30 - 11:00
11:00 - 11:30
Coffee Break
11:30 - 12:30
Choose a Nerd Track
TRACK 1
(2X TALKS)
11:30 - 12:00
12:00 - 12:30
TRACK 2
(1X WORKSHOP)
12:30 - 14:00
Lunch Break
14:00 - 15:30
Choose a Nerd Track
TRACK 1
(2X TALKS)
14:00 - 14:30
Perspective of Systemic design
14:30 - 15:00
Designing technology that gives disabled people a voice
TRACK 2
(1X WORKSHOP)
15:30 - 16:00
Coffee Break
16:00 - 16:30
16:30 - 17:00
17:00 - 17:15